Menu

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters


Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

Advantech's Industrial Ethernet Media Converters are compact and robust devices designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet networks into Gigabit or Ethernet fiber optic networks by transparently converting digital electric Ethernet signals to optical signals. With sophisticated industry technology, Advantech ensures the reliability of Ethernet media converters for any gigabit Ethernet and fast Ethernet solutions.

Product Description
EKI-2541M 10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-2541MI 10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-2541S 10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-2541SI 10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-2741F 10/100/1000T (X) to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
EKI-2741LX 10/100/1000T (X) to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
EKI-2741SX 10/100/1000T (X) to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
EKI-3541M 10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-3541S 10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
EKI-2741LXI 10/100/1000TX to 1000Base-LX SC Type Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Wide Temp.
ADAM-6541 Ethernet to Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Converter
ADAM-6542 Ethernet to Single Stand WDM Fiber Optic Converter
EKI-2741FI 10/100/1000T (X) to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
EKI-2741FPI Industrial Grade IP31 Gigabit Media Converter Series
EKI-2742FPI Industrial Grade IP31 Gigabit Media Converter Series
EKI-2741FHPI Industrial Grade IP31 Gigabit High Power 60W PoE Media Converter
EKI-2711HPI IEEE 802.3af/at Gigabit 60W PoE+ Injector with Wide Temperature
EKI-2741SXI 10/100/1000T (X) to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters