Menu

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches


Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

Advantech's Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed for use in demanding industrial environments, offering unmatched performance, reliability, and value. With no setup required, they are truly plug-and-play. Models of unmanaged industrial Ethernet are available in standard 10/100Mbps and gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps speeds, with both copper wire and fiber optic connections.

Product Description
EKI-2525 5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2525I 5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
EKI-2525M 4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2526M 4+2 100FX Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2526S 4+2 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2528 8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2528I 8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
EKI-2725 5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2728 8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2728I 8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-3525 5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-3528 8-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-3725 5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-3728 8-port Gigablte Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-4524RI 24+2 SFP Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
EKI-7526I 16-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
EKI-7529MI 8+2 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
EKI-7626C 16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-7626CI 16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-7629C 8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-7629CI 8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
ADAM-6520 5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch
ADAM-6520I 5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature
ADAM-6520L 5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
ADAM-6521 Industrial Ethernet Switches with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 x 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Port
ADAM-6521S Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
ADAM-6521/ST Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port
ADAM-6541 Ethernet to Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Converter
ADAM-6541/ST Ethernet to Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Converter
EKI-3525M 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100FX Multi-mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-3525S 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100FX Singlemode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-7629CP 8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch
EKI-7629CPI 8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch
EKI-2525S 4+1 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
EKI-2706E-1GFP 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-2706E-1GFPI 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-2706G-1GFP 5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-2706G-1GFPI 5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-2725I 5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch