Menu

Device Server


Device Server

Device Server

Ethernet to Serial Device Servers

Product Description
IDS-5011 Industrial 1-port Secure Serial to Ethernet Device Server
1x RS-232
1x 10/100Base-T(X)
iDS-700 Series Intelligent Serial-to-Ethernet Device Servers
IDS-5011F Industrial 1-port Secure Serial to Ethernet Device Server
1x RS-232/422/485
1x 100Base-FX
SC connector
IDS-5011-WG Industrial 1-port Secure Serial to IEEE 802.11 b/g Wireless Device Server
1x RS-232/422/485
1x 10/100Base-T(X)
IDS-5012 Industrial 1-port Secure Serial to Ethernet Device Server
1x RS-232/422/485
2x 10/100Base-T(X)
IDS-5042 Industrial 4-port Secure Serial to Ethernet Device Server
4x RS-232/422/485
2x 10/100Base-T(X)
IDS-5042-I+ Industrial 4-port Secure Serial to Ethernet Device Server
4x RS-422/485 (2KV isolation)
2x 10/100Base-T(X), 1-port PoE P.D.
IDS-5042-WG Industrial 4-port Secure Serial to IEEE 802.11b/g Wireless Device Server
2kV Isolation optional